Wednesday, June 20, 2007

The Next Sanjaya Malakar???



Um first of all WTF?

Personally i think its an act. Who says "I am perrfaarming on the Ballywood movie like eh dancing .... i can vin yif yeveryone loww my dence" ?

For the two people reading this who haven't seen it ... Here's the original.

3 comments:

Coco Captive said...

Am I the first person who is reading this?
If you think you have got just two readers, u gotta see the number of readers I got.. (Hahaha.. what I was and what I became!!!)

And now, I dont know any jack shit abt this Malakar guy.. no patience to follow the Idol shows... :), but thanks for the YouTube link...

Gounder Brownie said...

Hahahaha....oh my god...I thought the guy was daft..but the judges are even more so! Or did they vote for him to laugh more in the next round?

Indianoguy said...

I think he reinforces the stereotype of "Brown men cant dance".